Staff Directory

At Paramount Brookside, we know that the success of our students depends on the strength of our staff. We’re here to support your child with focused instruction and your family with positive communication.

Joshua Adams

Recovery
317.775.6660

Chakkakhan Allen

2nd Grade
317.775.6660

Clarice Bailey

Family Allies Community Team (FACT)
317.775.6660 ext. 3001

Elizabeth Bishop

3rd Grade
317.775.6660 ext. 2401

Megan Bouckley

4th Grade
317.775.6660 ext. 2802

Anthony Bradley

Instructional Assistant
317.775.6660

Justin Braun

Technology Manager
317.775.6660 ext. 6672

Brenda Bunch

Instructional Assistant
317.775.6660

Courtney Campbell

Kindergarten
317.775.6660 ext. 1302

Valerie Carlisle

Academic Operations
317.775.6660 ext. 0637

Megan Cassidy

4th Grade
317.775.6660 ext. 2502

Evan Castor

Environmental Education
317.775.6660

Irma Castro

ELL Coordinator/Interpreter
317.775.6660 ext. 6673

Tiffany Castro

Instructional Assistant
317.775.6660

Laurie Combs

Coffee Shop
317.775.6660

Anthony Cooper

Recovery
317.775.6660

Julia Distefano

Instructional Assistant
317.775.6660

Sara Ebenroth

2nd Grade
317.775.6660

Allison Evoy

1st Grade
317.775.6660 ext. 1201

Shanna Ferree

3rd Grade
317.775.6660

Adam Freeman

Academic Dean
317.775.6660 ext. 1102

Hannah Friedeman

4th Grade
317.775.6660 ext. 2601

Scott Frye

School Principal
317.775.6660 ext. 2012

Cassie Gage

Kindergarten
317.775.6660 ext. 2402

Octavia Geiger

STEM Art
317.775.6660 ext. 6670

Dan Goldblatt

Time and Space Coordinator
317.775.6660 ext. 6652

Derek Gould

Music
317.775.6660 ext. 2902

Rhonda Grady

Counselor
317.775.6660 ext. 0632

Callie Grindstead

MS Math
317.775.6660

Emily Hancock

High Ability Teacher
ext. 2903

Kayla Hancock

1st Grade
317.775.6660 ext. 1101

Stefanie Hanes

Special Education
317.775.6660 ext. 1301

Ray Herring

Speech Therapist

Brittany Holland

Cummins Behaviorist

Lisa Hopman

Garden and Landscape Coordinator
317.775.6660

Alex Hostetler

MS Math
317.775.6660

Zackery Hoyt

5th Grade
317.775.6660

Michael Johnson

Family Allies Community Team (FACT)
317.775.6660 ext. 3001

Shelia Jones

Instructional Assistant
317.775.6660

Mary Laflin

Operations Manager
317.775.6660 ext. 2011

Chris Larson

Environmental Education Director
317.775.6660 ext. 2801

Brittany Lawton

1st Grade
317.775.6660 ext. 1103

Mun Lee

Middle School Math
317.775.6660 ext. 0638

Teri Maloney

Occupational Therapist

Kayla Marshall

Middle School STEM 
317.775.6660 ext. 2016

Raechelle Mills

Middle School ELA
317.775.6660

Brad Minnick

Middle School ELA
317.775.6660 ext. 2013

Caroline Nichols

3rd Grade
317.775.6660 ext. 2905

Tamera Nungester

Family Allies Community Team (FACT)
317.775.6660

Ann Porter

Spanish
317.775.6660

Abigail Robinson

Special Education
317.775.6660

Kayla Ryan

Counselor
317.775.6660 ext. 6678

Kensi Sauley

2nd Grade
317.775.6660 ext. 1202

Darius Sawyers

Assistant Principal
317.775.6660 ext. 2904

Danielle Schrad

2nd Grade
317.775.6660 ext. 1203

Conner Schultheis

Registar
317.775.6660

Korry Sherrow

Middle School ELA Teacher
317.775.6660 ext. 0633

Camille Starnes

Kindergarten Teacher
ext. 1003

Ann Stein

Kindergarten
317.775.6660 ext. 1001

Joseph Strickler

Middle School ELA
317.775.6660 ext. 1302

Dexter Taylor

Recovery
317.775.6660 ext. 6674

Nicholas Temple

Assistant Dean
317.775.6660

Keith Thibodeau

Physical Education
317.775.6660

Deanee Thomas

Instructional Assistant
317.775.6660

Keith Thomas

Middle School Math
317.775.6660 ext. 2702

Ebony Uloho

Special Education
317.775.6660

Shelly Vacca

Special Education
317.775.6660 ext. 6677

Nicole Wehmeier

5th Grade
317.775.6660 ext. 2906

Demond Wood

Instructional Assistant
317.775.6660

April Wright

Administrative Assistant
317.775.6660 ext. 2000

Marquez Wynne

Instructional Assistant
317.775.6660

Stay up to date with us

Sign up for Paramount's quarterly newsletter.